Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khabarovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khabarovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khabarovsk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,4276,480
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,4165,851
AlgiersAlgeria 9,4115,848
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,1915,711
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,10411,250
AzulArgentina 18,23111,329
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,2885,771
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4455,869
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,0424,997
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,0274,988
AmberleyAustralia 8,6475,373
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,7024,165
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,6724,146
AimoresBrazil 16,76910,420
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,9449,908
AltamiraBrazil 14,9289,276
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,2849,498
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,17910,675
ApodiBrazil 15,2029,446
AracajuBrazil 15,7719,800
AracuaiBrazil 16,48710,245
AragarcasBrazil 16,32710,146
AraxaBrazil 16,79110,434
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,4979,630
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,8804,275
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,8954,285
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1013,170
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,3555,813
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4133,364
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,2525,128
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3055,161
AbecheChad 10,5506,556
AntofagastaChile 16,43710,214
AricaChile 15,9539,914
AltaiChina 3,4362,135
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,6908,507
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,6478,480
AraucaColombia 13,3398,289
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,0077,461
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,1007,519
AzuaDominican Republic 12,1327,539
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,4665,261
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,4165,230
AswanEgypt 8,8855,521
AsyutEgypt 8,7465,435
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,8157,342
AsmaraEritrea 9,1875,709
AssabEritrea 9,0985,653
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,7216,041
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,6695,387
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,5206,537
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1496,928
AccraGhana 12,5977,828
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,8974,907
AthensGreece 8,2625,134
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,2835,147
AasiaatGreenland 6,9644,327
AmmassalikGreenland 7,3094,542
AputiteqGreenland 7,0414,375
AkureyriIceland 7,1104,419
AgraIndia 5,3963,353
AhmedabadIndia 6,1043,793
AkolaIndia 5,9683,709
AllahabadIndia 5,2553,266
AmritsarIndia 5,3063,297
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,8453,632
AbadanIran 7,3164,547
ArakIran 6,9324,307
AlbengaItaly 8,5015,282
AlgheroItaly 8,8125,476
AmendolaItaly 8,3765,205
AnconaItaly 8,2965,155
ArezzoItaly 8,3885,212
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,8377,977
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,7987,953
AbashiriJapan 863536
AburatsuJapan 1,9091,186
AikawaJapan 1,193741
AjiroJapan 1,533953
AkitaJapan 1,056656
AkuneJapan 1,8791,167
AomoriJapan 965600
AsahikawaJapan 769478
AsosanJapan 1,7711,100
AmmanJordan 8,0154,981
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,4332,755
AinaziLatvia 6,6014,102
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,0296,854
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,8716,755
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,3927,079
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,7296,667
AtarMauritania 11,7147,279
AgalegaMauritius 10,0416,240
AcapulcoMexico 10,9616,811
AayanbulagMongolia 2,7521,710
AltaiMongolia 2,9001,802
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,4291,509
AgadirMorocco 10,5656,565
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,8654,888
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,9466,802
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,6576,622
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,4266,479
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,2956,398
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,8806,761
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,8406,736
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,2866,392
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,2726,383
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,2706,382
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,2706,382
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,2706,382
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,2706,382
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,2307,600
AgadezNiger 11,0566,870
AsuncionParaguay 17,20110,689
ArequipaPeru 15,6949,752
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,5672,217
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,4077,710
AradRomania 7,6944,781
AjanRussia 906563
AldanRussia 1,292803
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,9033,668
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,7882,354
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 572355
AnadyrRussia 3,0721,909
ArkhangelskRussia 5,4733,401
ArmavirRussia 6,6954,160
AstrakhanRussia 6,1873,845
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,6775,392
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,1955,714
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,4065,845
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,4095,847
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,6345,987
Abu HamedSudan 9,2235,731
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,7406,052
AqiqSudan 8,9945,589
ArbaatSudan 8,9465,559
AromaSudan 9,3375,802
AtbaraSudan 9,3335,799
Abu KamalSyria 7,5014,661
AleppoSyria 7,6024,724
AranyaprathetThailand 4,8923,040
AtakpameTogo 12,3357,665
AdanaTurkey 7,6584,759
AfyonTurkey 7,8054,850
AnkaraTurkey 7,5694,704
AntalyaTurkey 7,9474,938
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,0813,779
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,6224,737
AberporthUk 8,1905,089
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,1465,062
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,1484,442
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,0054,353
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3184,547
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,3314,556
ArtigasUruguay 17,77311,044
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,8506,121
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,3475,187
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,9564,322
Abilene, TxUsa 9,5025,905
Ada, MnUsa 8,2635,134
Adrian, MiUsa 9,2455,745
Aiken, ScUsa 10,1296,294
Akron, OhUsa 9,4435,868
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7235,421
Albany, GaUsa 10,2556,373
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,4805,891
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,7295,424
Albion, NeUsa 8,6875,398
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8985,529
Aledo, IlUsa 9,0815,643
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5005,282
Algona, IaUsa 8,7655,447
Alice, TxUsa 10,0036,216
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,6566,000
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4605,257
Alma, MiUsa 9,1105,661
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,9515,562
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,4805,891
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1385,678
Amherst, MaUsa 9,5805,953
Amite, LaUsa 10,1066,280
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,7052,924
Anderson, InUsa 9,3745,825
Anderson, ScUsa 9,9906,208
Angelica, NyUsa 9,4405,866
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,2455,745
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,9713,710
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,4426,489
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,8426,737
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,9626,191
Ashland, WiUsa 8,4985,281
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,0154,359
Atchison, KsUsa 9,0455,621
Athens, GaUsa 10,0846,267
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,0726,259
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,8066,094
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,6921,673
Auburn, NeUsa 8,9645,571
Augusta, GaUsa 10,1946,335
Augusta, MtUsa 7,5784,709
Aurora, IlUsa 9,1005,655
Austin, TxUsa 9,8026,091
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,3183,305
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9023,046
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1318,160
AdenYemen 8,9505,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -