Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khabarovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khabarovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khabarovsk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,6033,482
BustAfghanistan 6,0813,779
BatnaAlgeria 9,3645,819
BecharAlgeria 10,1616,314
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3305,798
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,2936,396
BiskraAlgeria 9,4825,892
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,0736,259
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,21211,317
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,21911,322
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,20411,312
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,65711,593
ByrdAntarctica 15,5899,687
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,25611,345
BarilocheArgentina 17,80011,061
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,10311,249
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,8015,469
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,6295,362
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5004,661
BrestBelarus 7,0864,403
BrusselsBelgium 8,0184,983
Belize CityBelize 11,5077,150
BeninBenin 12,3807,693
BohiconBenin 12,3217,656
BermudaBermuda 10,8086,716
BageBrazil 17,95311,156
BambuiBrazil 16,84310,466
BarbacenaBrazil 16,98210,553
BarbalhaBrazil 15,4049,572
BarcelosBrazil 14,4548,982
BarraBrazil 15,8509,849
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,2329,465
BarreirasBrazil 15,9719,925
BelémBrazil 14,7709,178
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,83610,462
BelterraBrazil 14,8239,211
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,6329,714
Bom JesusBrazil 17,75711,035
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,09310,000
BrasiliaBrazil 16,36510,169
BrevesBrazil 14,7809,184
BurgasBulgaria 7,6744,769
BurundiBurundi 11,4437,111
BatouriCameroon 11,8117,340
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,9575,566
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9004,288
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,7084,169
Banff, AbCanada 7,0604,387
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9215,544
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,7645,446
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,2624,512
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9374,932
Blue River, BcCanada 6,8034,227
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,0615,631
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,1203,803
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8734,892
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7224,799
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,0144,358
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,4404,002
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,1606,313
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,3043,917
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,9583,702
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,5407,171
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,7356,671
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,98011,173
BeijingChina 1,7711,101
BarranquillaColombia 12,7867,946
Benito SalasColombia 13,5798,438
BogotáColombia 13,4518,358
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6584,759
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1256,913
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7837,322
BaniDominican Republic 12,1717,563
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,1547,553
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,1427,545
BahariyaEgypt 8,7725,451
Beni SuefEgypt 8,5705,325
BiarritzFrance 8,9475,560
BordeauxFrance 8,7815,457
BrestFrance 8,5535,315
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,1856,329
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,1836,328
BitamGabon 12,2147,590
BanjulGambia 12,5817,818
BerlinGermany 7,5154,670
BrockenGermany 7,6844,775
BokeGuinea 12,7757,938
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,7087,897
BudapestHungary 7,6934,781
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6904,779
BangaloreIndia 6,5644,079
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5364,061
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,3753,340
BikanerIndia 5,6823,531
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,8083,609
BabolsarIran 6,5424,065
Bandar AbbasIran 6,9804,337
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,7054,167
Bandar LengehIran 7,1454,440
BirjandIran 6,3593,951
BushehrIran 7,2434,501
BaghdadIraq 7,3724,581
BasraIraq 7,3344,557
BelmulletIreland 8,1325,053
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,1925,091
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3595,194
BergamoItaly 8,2825,146
BolognaItaly 8,3155,167
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1385,057
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5415,308
BrindisiItaly 8,3405,183
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,5037,769
BouakeIvory Coast 12,6537,863
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3832,724
BeirutLebanon 7,9004,909
BenghaziLibya 8,9715,574
BirzaiLithuania 6,7134,172
BitolaMacedonia 8,1285,051
BlantyreMalawi 12,0497,487
BvumbweMalawi 12,0607,494
BintuluMalaysia 5,4603,393
BamakoMali 12,3087,648
Bko-SMali 12,3157,653
BougounMali 12,4067,709
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,1716,942
BaitagMongolia 3,2562,024
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,9321,822
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,1191,317
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,6441,022
BayandelgerMongolia 1,7421,083
BayankhongorMongolia 2,5871,607
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,7021,058
BulganMongolia 2,3021,431
BhamawMyanmar 4,2642,650
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,0606,873
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,8076,716
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,0396,860
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,7086,654
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,6276,604
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,2767,629
BilmaNiger 10,6106,593
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,5107,152
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,5453,446
BergenNorway 7,0914,407
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,0924,407
BjornoyaNorway 5,5493,448
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2203,865
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4333,998
BadinPakistan 6,2593,889
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5443,445
BalakotPakistan 5,2293,249
BarkhanPakistan 5,8093,610
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,7797,941
BascoPhilippines 3,3352,072
BialystokPoland 7,0304,368
BejaPortugal 9,7236,042
BragancaPortugal 9,2995,778
BistritaRomania 7,4504,630
BucharestRomania 7,5854,714
BajkitRussia 2,8061,744
BarabinskRussia 3,8552,396
BarnaulRussia 3,5732,220
BerezovoRussia 4,3872,726
BiserRussia 4,8773,031
BlagovescenskRussia 586364
BogdarinRussia 1,6221,008
BogucanyRussia 2,6801,665
BomnakRussia 813505
BorRussia 3,1341,947
BorzjaRussia 1,357843
BratskRussia 2,3941,488
BelgradeSerbia 7,8534,880
BoSierra Leone 12,9528,048
BontheSierra Leone 13,0278,095
BratislavaSlovakia 7,7244,799
BerberaSomalia 9,1475,684
BusanSouth Korea 1,573978
BadajozSpain 9,5985,964
BarcelonaSpain 9,0185,604
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,1335,676
BabanusaSudan 10,3006,401
BaselSwitzerland 8,1975,094
BernSwitzerland 8,2595,132
BangkokThailand 4,9983,106
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,9783,093
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,7652,961
BizerteTunisia 9,0575,628
BalikesirTurkey 7,8874,901
BursaTurkey 7,7744,831
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,8193,616
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,9684,951
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,9874,964
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,9864,963
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,0645,011
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,2375,119
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,1775,081
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,1535,066
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5525,936
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,7736,073
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,2172,621
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,2172,621
Batesville, MsUsa 9,8086,095
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,1046,278
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7765,454
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,7746,073
Bedford, MaUsa 9,6305,984
Beeville, TxUsa 9,9796,201
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,9435,557
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,7654,825
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,0952,545
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,3935,837
Bettles, AkUsa 4,4732,780
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,8132,991
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,0235,607
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,8514,879
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,4765,889
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,9876,206
Bishop, CaUsa 8,0334,992
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1245,048
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,8546,124
Blackville, ScUsa 10,2216,351
Blaine, WaUsa 6,8624,264
Blakely, GaUsa 10,3166,410
Block Island, RiUsa 9,7046,030
Boerne, TxUsa 9,7966,088
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,6434,750
Booneville, MsUsa 9,8046,092
Boonton, NjUsa 9,6586,001
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,5905,959
Bowler, WiUsa 8,7675,448
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,6746,012
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,2765,764
Brenham, TxUsa 9,8806,139
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,6646,005
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,6696,008
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,8636,129
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,3165,789
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,9875,584
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6885,399
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,0046,217
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,2306,357
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,1915,712
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7195,418
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,6796,015
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,4015,842
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,3215,792
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,0076,219
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,8586,126
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,0975,653
Burlington, VtUsa 9,3165,789
Burns, OregonUsa 7,4864,652
BajsunUzbekistan 5,4243,370
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2128,210
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0738,124
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8627,993
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8737,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -