Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khabarovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khabarovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khabarovsk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,8763,651
ChlefAlgeria 9,5435,930
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,2995,779
CeresArgentina 17,48710,867
ChamicalArgentina 17,30410,753
ChepesArgentina 17,37310,796
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,28511,362
ConcordiaArgentina 17,80411,064
CórdobaArgentina 17,50510,878
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,51410,883
CorrientesArgentina 17,38510,803
CairnsAustralia 7,3474,566
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,4255,857
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4375,243
CedunaAustralia 8,9695,573
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,4065,223
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,7124,792
Cobar MoAustralia 8,9595,567
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,9924,345
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,9475,560
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,8125,476
ChittagongBangladesh 4,7862,974
CharnocksBarbados 13,0178,089
CotonouBenin 12,3807,693
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,92010,514
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,16510,666
CabroboBrazil 15,5379,655
CaceresBrazil 16,22110,080
CaetiteBrazil 16,17710,053
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,3459,536
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,77510,424
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,21610,698
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,14710,656
Campos SalesBrazil 15,3799,557
CanavieirasBrazil 16,32210,143
CaparaoBrazil 16,89010,496
CapinopolisBrazil 16,67110,360
CaratingaBrazil 16,81310,448
CaravelasBrazil 16,55410,287
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,19510,063
CarolinaBrazil 15,4299,588
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,33810,774
CataguasesBrazil 16,99210,559
CatalaoBrazil 16,63110,335
CatanduvaBrazil 16,94910,532
CaxiasBrazil 15,1599,420
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,79711,059
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,1659,424
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,01510,573
ChapecoBrazil 17,54410,902
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,8369,841
CipoBrazil 15,8119,825
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,5199,643
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,73410,399
CordeiroBrazil 17,06210,602
CorrentinaBrazil 16,11810,016
CorumbaBrazil 16,55110,285
CoximBrazil 16,56110,291
CrateusBrazil 15,1789,432
CuiabaBrazil 16,20910,072
CuritibaBrazil 17,41810,824
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,1404,437
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0453,756
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,6554,135
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,1334,432
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,8804,275
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,6294,741
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,3723,338
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,4233,992
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,2033,855
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,5915,338
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,1064,416
Chapais, QcCanada 8,7155,415
Charlo, NbCanada 9,0885,647
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,3325,799
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,3265,795
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,6194,113
Chatham, NbCanada 9,2095,723
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,9464,316
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,1905,089
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,5235,296
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,2774,522
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,5343,439
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6474,130
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0424,376
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6655,385
Comox, BcCanada 6,6924,158
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,1633,830
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,0434,377
Coronation, AbCanada 7,1834,464
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,1754,458
ChicoChile 18,00211,187
ChillanChile 17,44610,841
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,38810,805
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,80810,444
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,86511,101
Curico-General FreireChile 17,38210,801
ChangchunChina 912567
ChangduChina 3,7172,310
ChangshaChina 2,9531,835
ChengduChina 3,2842,041
ChongqingChina 3,2171,999
Camilo DazaColombia 13,1828,191
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1015,034
CamagueyCuba 11,5767,193
CasablancaCuba 11,2176,970
ChebCzech Republic 7,7664,826
CopenhagenDenmark 7,2634,513
CabreraDominican Republic 12,0417,482
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,0937,515
CotuiDominican Republic 12,0917,513
CanarEcuador 13,9628,676
CairoEgypt 8,4635,259
CaenFrance 8,3475,187
ChateaurouxFrance 8,4945,279
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,0388,724
CocobeachGabon 12,4347,727
CologneGermany 7,9044,912
ChiosGreece 8,0925,028
CorfuGreece 8,3295,176
ConakryGuinea 12,8667,995
CatacamasHonduras 11,8837,384
CholutecaHonduras 11,9797,444
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3783,964
CherrapunjiIndia 4,5562,831
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,5562,831
ChahbaharIran 6,8184,237
ClaremorrisIreland 8,1575,069
ClonesIreland 8,0605,009
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,0965,031
CorkIreland 8,3285,175
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,3335,178
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,9065,535
CameriItaly 8,3395,182
CampobassoItaly 8,4265,236
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,8125,476
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,8985,529
Cape FrascaItaly 8,8885,523
Cape MeleItaly 8,5075,286
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5335,302
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7745,452
CerviaItaly 8,2975,156
CiampinoItaly 8,5045,284
Cimone MountainItaly 8,3735,203
Cisa PassItaly 8,3825,209
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,5195,294
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0945,030
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8415,494
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5335,302
ChibaJapan 1,493928
ChichibuJapan 1,430889
ChichijimaJapan 2,4591,528
ChoshiJapan 1,496930
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,8294,865
ChilekaMalawi 12,0497,487
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0097,462
ChitipaMalawi 11,6857,261
ChihuahuaMexico 9,5055,907
ComitanMexico 11,4357,106
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,8293,001
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,518943
ChoirMongolia 2,0241,258
CasablancaMorocco 10,1696,319
ChindeMozambique 12,1727,564
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,3983,355
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,9476,181
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,5356,546
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,0206,848
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,8716,755
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,8696,754
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,8636,750
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,6256,602
CondegaNicaragua 12,0127,464
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,8853,657
ChejuNorth Korea 1,8141,127
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,322821
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,486923
ChhorPakistan 6,1273,807
ChitralPakistan 5,2423,258
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,32310,764
ConcepcionParaguay 17,01610,574
CajamarcaPeru 14,4378,971
ChachapoyasPeru 14,3788,934
ChiclayoPeru 14,3318,906
ChimbotePeru 14,6299,091
CuzcoPeru 15,4009,570
CzestochowaPoland 7,4074,603
CoimbraPortugal 9,5185,915
CalafatRomania 7,7954,844
CeahlauRomania 7,3864,590
ClujRomania 7,5294,679
ConstantaRomania 7,4704,642
CraiovaRomania 7,7194,797
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,4982,174
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,9622,462
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,7721,722
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,3262,067
Cape UelenRussia 3,6702,281
Cape ZolotojRussia 318197
CaraRussia 1,462909
Cerdyn’Russia 4,9233,059
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,8441,767
ChitaRussia 1,590988
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,580982
CokurdahRussia 2,5481,583
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,152716
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,6339,093
ChunggangSouth Korea 988614
CaceresSpain 9,5215,916
CadizSpain 9,8176,100
Ciudad RealSpain 9,4815,892
CordobaSpain 9,6315,985
ColomboSri Lanka 6,9284,305
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,7182,932
ChanthaburiThailand 5,0173,118
Chiang MaiThailand 4,6292,876
Chiang RaiThailand 4,4652,775
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,0093,113
ChumphonThailand 5,3823,344
CanakkaleTurkey 7,9304,928
CorumTurkey 7,3984,597
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,6223,493
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,5533,450
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,2275,112
CernovcyUkraine 7,2814,524
ChernigovUkraine 6,7664,205
CarrascoUruguay 18,23911,334
ColoniaUruguay 18,12411,262
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,3927,701
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,5485,933
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,8126,097
Camden, ScUsa 10,1656,317
Canton, NyUsa 9,2125,724
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6375,367
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,2166,348
Caribou, MeUsa 9,1755,702
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,2945,776
Casper, WyUsa 8,2045,098
Centralia, WaUsa 6,9994,349
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,6646,005
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,0296,232
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8065,472
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,3216,414
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,3136,409
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,6976,026
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,0436,241
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,8276,106
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6105,350
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,9036,154
Chazy, NyUsa 9,2635,756
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,3835,831
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,1336,297
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7775,454
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4435,247
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,1315,674
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,1065,658
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,6044,725
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,4155,851
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3585,194
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,5195,915
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,5145,912
Circleville, OhUsa 9,5255,919
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,9135,539
Clark, SdUsa 8,4075,224
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,7646,067
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,6355,987
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9535,563
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,3775,827
Clinton, IaUsa 9,0235,607
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,1872,602
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,2105,723
College Park, MdUsa 9,7866,081
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6585,380
Columbia, MoUsa 9,2425,743
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,1666,317
Columbus, GaUsa 9,4525,874
Columbus, InUsa 9,4745,887
Columbus, KsUsa 9,2955,776
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,4875,895
Conception, MoUsa 9,0095,598
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9325,551
Conway, ArUsa 9,6225,979
Conway, ScUsa 10,2356,360
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,4215,855
Corning, ArUsa 9,5695,946
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,3695,822
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,0506,245
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,6936,023
Cortland, NyUsa 9,4305,860
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,1714,456
Covington, LaUsa 10,1026,278
Covington, TnUsa 9,6115,973
Crete, NeUsa 8,8255,484
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9204,922
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,6383,504
CimbajUzbekistan 5,6383,504
CaracasVenezuela 13,1068,144
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,4548,361
CoroVenezuela 12,9188,028
ChipataZambia 12,0517,489
ChomaZambia 12,7237,906
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5827,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -