Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khabarovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khabarovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khabarovsk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,2886,393
DjelfaAlgeria 9,6075,970
DavisAntarctica 13,8428,601
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,2064,478
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7894,219
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7164,795
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,0775,640
DhakaBangladesh 4,7742,967
D’UccleBelgium 8,0184,983
DiamantinaBrazil 16,64810,345
DiamantinoBrazil 16,0769,990
DouradosBrazil 16,96310,541
DoualaCameroon 12,1537,552
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,9675,572
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,7614,823
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,4904,033
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,8383,628
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,0825,643
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,8074,230
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,8665,509
Dryden, OnCanada 8,1615,071
DuianChina 3,2882,043
DubrovnikCroatia 8,1585,069
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,1925,712
DajabonDominican Republic 11,9867,448
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,1227,533
DabaaEgypt 8,5725,327
DakhlaEgypt 9,0085,597
DijonFrance 8,3245,173
DresdenGermany 7,6134,731
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,9613,704
DebrecenHungary 7,5684,703
DalatangiIceland 7,0794,399
DaltonganjIndia 5,1953,228
DarbhangaIndia 4,8983,044
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,1582,584
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,1502,579
DumkaIndia 4,9503,076
DwarkaIndia 6,4193,989
DezfulIran 7,1614,450
DublinIreland 8,1105,040
DecimomannuItaly 8,9015,531
DobbiacoItaly 8,0745,017
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,7407,917
Deir-AllaJordan 8,0204,984
DagorettiKenya 10,7316,668
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,6494,132
DedzaMalawi 11,9897,450
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,4141,500
DashbalbarMongolia 1,510938
DaweiMyanmar 5,1013,170
De BiltNetherlands 7,8664,888
De KooyNetherlands 7,8024,849
Den HelderNetherlands 7,8004,847
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,6586,623
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,8476,741
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,1446,304
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,0366,858
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,0456,864
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,0914,406
DalbandinPakistan 6,2713,897
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5843,470
DirPakistan 5,2843,284
DroshPakistan 5,2653,272
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,8492,392
DohaQatar 7,4774,646
DorohoiRomania 7,2884,529
Dikson IslandRussia 3,8042,364
DudinkaRussia 3,4822,164
DzardzanRussia 2,3301,448
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,4984,659
DakarSenegal 12,4807,755
DaruSierra Leone 12,9078,021
DurbanSouth Africa 13,4528,359
DamazinSudan 9,8026,091
DongolaSudan 9,4475,870
DamascusSyria 7,8674,888
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,8664,888
Deir EzzorSyria 7,4814,649
DusanbeTajikistan 5,2903,287
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,0146,844
DjerbaTunisia 9,3495,810
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,2804,524
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,7054,788
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,9854,962
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,7834,215
DonetskUkraine 6,6674,143
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2054,477
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,0006,214
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,8226,104
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,6035,967
Danville, IlUsa 9,2985,778
Darlington, ScUsa 10,1586,313
Davenport, WaUsa 7,2094,480
David City, NeUsa 8,7965,466
Dayton, OhUsa 9,4565,876
Dayton, WaUsa 7,3254,552
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,2756,385
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,1985,094
Decatur, IlUsa 9,2595,754
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,7216,041
Delaware, OhUsa 9,4835,893
Delphine, InUsa 9,2375,740
Denton, MdUsa 9,8126,097
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5655,322
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,9205,543
Deseret, UtUsa 8,2025,097
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,3275,174
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,2455,745
Dickson, TnUsa 9,7116,035
Dillon, MtUsa 7,6944,781
Dixon, IlUsa 9,0235,607
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9905,587
Dover, DeUsa 9,8126,097
Dover, TnUsa 9,6946,024
Dublin, TxUsa 9,6265,982
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,9575,566
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4695,263
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,4565,876
Durham, NhUsa 9,5235,918
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,4817,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -