Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khabarovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khabarovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khabarovsk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,0473,758
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,7616,065
HuamboAngola 13,2178,213
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4594,635
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,2306,357
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,2346,360
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,7664,826
Horta, FaialAzores 10,2056,342
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,3393,317
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,4975,901
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,4725,886
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,2605,754
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5985,343
Harrow, OnCanada 9,2805,767
Hay River, NtCanada 6,3083,920
Hope, BcCanada 6,9004,288
HaikouChina 3,8722,406
HailarChina 1,128701
HamiChina 3,2522,021
HetanChina 4,5682,839
HavanaCuba 11,2336,980
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,1547,553
HigueyDominican Republic 12,1877,573
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,0797,506
HelwanEgypt 8,4885,274
HurguadaEgypt 8,5605,319
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,2664,515
HelsinkiFinland 6,4153,986
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,3903,971
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,0686,878
HamburgGermany 7,5434,687
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5434,687
HannoverGermany 7,6614,761
HelgolandGermany 7,5734,706
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,0304,990
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,4045,222
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,1554,447
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,9064,292
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,5664,080
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,2074,479
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1283,808
HaifaIsrael 8,0114,978
HaboroJapan 684425
HachijojimaJapan 1,7551,091
HachinoheJapan 1,022635
HagiJapan 1,598993
HakodateJapan 866538
HamadaJapan 1,535954
HamamatsuJapan 1,545960
HikoneJapan 1,475917
HimejiJapan 1,522946
HiradoJapan 1,7471,086
HirooJapan 941585
HiroshimaJapan 1,585985
HitaJapan 1,7261,072
HitoyoshiJapan 1,8491,149
HunLibya 9,4815,891
HomboriMali 11,7337,291
HomalinMyanmar 4,3682,714
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,8923,040
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,7756,696
HighbankNew Zealand 10,8456,739
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,7346,670
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,0216,849
HororataNew Zealand 10,8516,743
HyderabadPakistan 6,2373,876
HuanucoPeru 14,8239,211
HelPoland 7,1004,412
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 53
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2472,639
HatangaRussia 3,0861,918
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,5702,840
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,9429,285
HailSaudi Arabia 7,9904,965
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,7004,785
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,8874,280
HaejuSouth Korea 1,391864
HyesanSouth Korea 961597
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,9114,295
HalaibSudan 8,7705,450
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,4195,853
HudeibaSudan 9,3465,808
HaparandaSweden 6,0173,739
HarnosandSweden 6,4784,026
HamaSyria 7,7154,794
HassakahSyria 7,3514,568
Hua HinThailand 5,1413,195
HakkariTurkey 7,0744,396
Hull, EnglandUk 7,8964,907
HersonUkraine 7,0644,390
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,1404,437
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,9216,165
Hanover, NhUsa 9,3935,837
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,4565,876
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6606,003
Hart, MiUsa 8,9755,577
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,5955,962
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6615,382
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,2476,368
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3655,198
Hays, KsUsa 8,9215,544
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,6634,762
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8745,514
Helena, MtUsa 7,6114,730
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,3365,802
Henderson, NcUsa 10,0626,253
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,0276,231
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6135,352
Hernando, MsUsa 9,7276,044
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,1756,323
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3645,197
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,7366,050
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,3575,815
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,2105,723
Holly, CoUsa 8,8695,511
Homer, AkUsa 4,6802,908
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,2655,757
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,6295,984
Horton, KsUsa 9,0185,604
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3655,198
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,7896,083
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,9845,583
Houma, LaUsa 10,2076,343
Houston, TexasUsa 9,9516,183
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,6646,005
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,8796,139
Huron, SdUsa 8,4555,254
HanoiVietnam 4,0112,492
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,9543,078
HarareZimbabwe 12,5107,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -