.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khabarovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khabarovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khabarovsk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9256,168
In SalahAlgeria 10,3646,441
InnsbruckAustria 8,0645,011
IbiriteBrazil 16,84510,468
IguatuBrazil 15,2999,507
IlheusBrazil 16,22810,084
ImperatrizBrazil 15,2299,464
IndaialBrazil 17,58210,926
IpameriBrazil 16,57710,301
IraiBrazil 17,53610,897
IreceBrazil 15,8679,860
ItaberabaBrazil 15,9959,939
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,8069,201
ItaitubaBrazil 14,9839,311
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,60010,316
ItaperunaBrazil 16,96610,543
ItapevaBrazil 17,26110,726
ItirucuBrazil 16,0809,992
ItuacuBrazil 16,14310,031
IvinhemaBrazil 16,99410,560
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2773,279
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,7394,809
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,1553,204
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,3614,574
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3493,324
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,17410,051
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,0758,746
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,18811,302
ImbertDominican Republic 12,0057,460
IzobambaEcuador 13,7648,553
IsmailiaEgypt 8,3705,201
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,8407,358
IoanninaGreece 8,2745,141
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,9144,296
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6554,135
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,8993,666
IranshahrIran 6,6674,143
IstranaItaly 8,1745,079
IidaJapan 1,462908
IizukaJapan 1,6931,052
IrakoJapan 1,553965
IriomotejimaJapan 2,8571,775
IrozakiJapan 1,578981
IshigakijimaJapan 2,8551,774
IshinomakiJapan 1,226762
IwamizawaJapan 783487
IzuharaJapan 1,6631,033
IrbidJordan 7,9784,958
IfraneMorocco 10,0806,264
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,0346,857
IlorinNigeria 12,0517,489
InchonNorth Korea 1,406874
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4033,358
IslamabadPakistan 5,2993,293
IquitosPeru 14,3568,921
IloiloPhilippines 4,3632,711
IasiRomania 7,2884,529
IcaRussia 1,596992
IlirnejRussia 2,7841,730
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 445276
IrkutskRussia 2,2051,370
Ivdel’Russia 4,7102,927
IbizaSpain 9,2825,768
IspartaTurkey 7,8864,900
IstanbulTurkey 7,7094,790
IzmirTurkey 8,0284,989
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,3074,541
IzmailUkraine 7,3674,578
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5945,340
Independence, KsUsa 9,2495,748
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,3435,806
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,3915,836
Indianola, IaUsa 8,9565,565
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2585,131
Inverness, FlUsa 10,6386,611
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8425,494
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,7055,410
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,4385,865
IsokaZambia 11,7667,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -