Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khabarovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khabarovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khabarovsk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,5193,430
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9763,714
KhostAfghanistan 5,5483,447
KunduzAfghanistan 5,4003,356
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,26211,348
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9225,544
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9874,963
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,6714,145
KandiBenin 11,8947,391
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,8534,259
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,5475,311
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,5465,311
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,9654,328
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1055,036
Kingston, OnCanada 9,2505,748
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8553,017
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,8363,627
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,9654,950
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,1655,695
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7082,926
KashiChina 4,7142,929
KunmingChina 3,8442,389
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5217,781
KhargaEgypt 8,9095,536
KosseirEgypt 8,6085,349
KajaaniFinland 5,9963,726
KuopioFinland 6,0933,786
KuusamoFinland 5,8273,621
KarlsruheGermany 8,0294,989
KasselGermany 7,7764,832
KonstanzGermany 8,1185,045
KumasiGhana 12,5697,810
KalamataGreece 8,4365,242
KerkiraGreece 8,3295,176
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4475,249
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,1614,450
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6634,140
KankanGuinea 12,5947,826
KindiaGuinea 12,7857,945
KissidougouGuinea 12,7277,909
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,7124,171
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,4522,145
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,4532,146
KeszthelyHungary 7,8424,873
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,3104,542
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,0133,115
KotaIndia 5,7083,547
KozhikodeIndia 6,8364,248
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,6234,116
KermanIran 6,7094,169
KermanshahIran 7,0904,406
Khoram AbadIran 7,0824,401
KilkennyIreland 8,2245,111
KingstonJamaica 11,9787,443
KagoshimaJapan 1,9251,196
KanazawaJapan 1,332828
KaruizawaJapan 1,382859
KatsuuraJapan 1,547961
KawaguchikoJapan 1,478918
KitamiesashiJapan 694431
KobeJapan 1,536955
KochiJapan 1,6681,036
KofuJapan 1,456905
KumagayaJapan 1,419881
KumamotoJapan 1,7851,109
KumejimaJapan 2,5701,597
KureJapan 1,602996
KushiroJapan 945587
KutchanJapan 762474
KyotoJapan 1,502933
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,7972,360
KitaleKenya 10,6646,627
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,4254,614
KufraLibya 9,4805,891
KaunasLithuania 6,8584,262
KlaipedaLithuania 6,9104,294
KybartaiLithuania 6,9254,303
KarongaMalawi 11,6617,246
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,6343,501
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,0663,148
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,9723,711
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,6763,527
KuantanMalaysia 5,8233,619
KuchingMalaysia 5,7423,568
KayesMali 12,2767,628
KeniebaMali 12,4297,724
KidalMali 11,2767,007
KitaMali 12,3307,662
KoutiaMali 12,2127,589
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,3713,338
KisinevMoldova 7,2284,492
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,228763
KhatgalMongolia 2,5121,561
KhovdMongolia 3,1801,976
KhujirtMongolia 2,4091,497
KhutagMongolia 2,3511,461
KenitraMorocco 10,0546,248
KalewaMyanmar 4,5482,826
KathaMyanmar 4,3302,691
KawthaungMyanmar 5,4673,397
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,9193,057
KengtungMyanmar 4,3632,711
KhamtiMyanmar 4,2222,624
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,1378,785
KathmanduNepal 4,8202,995
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,2105,101
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,7936,707
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,4946,521
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,7096,655
KarioiNew Zealand 10,5616,563
KawerauNew Zealand 10,4696,506
KopuaNew Zealand 10,6496,617
KanoNigeria 11,4847,136
KangnungNorth Korea 1,298807
KarasjokNorway 5,7183,553
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9524,320
KristiansandNorway 7,2074,479
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,7714,208
KhasabOman 7,0654,391
KarachiPakistan 6,3873,969
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,3683,957
KhanpurPakistan 5,8273,621
KhuzdarPakistan 6,1853,844
KororPalau 4,5792,846
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4994,660
KlodzkoPoland 7,5504,692
KoszalinPoland 7,2464,503
KrakowPoland 7,4364,621
KalakanRussia 1,453903
KaliningradRussia 7,0154,359
KamenskoeRussia 2,4591,528
KandalaksaRussia 5,6353,502
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,1563,204
KazanRussia 5,5353,440
KemRussia 5,6843,532
KerchRussia 6,9404,313
KirovRussia 5,3573,329
KljuciRussia 1,9321,201
KolpasevRussia 3,5242,190
KorfRussia 2,3581,465
KostromaRussia 5,8543,638
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,0591,901
KotlasRussia 5,3693,336
KrasnodarRussia 6,8084,231
KrasnojarskRussia 5,1193,181
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,0173,118
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,9411,828
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,4752,781
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,6013,481
KurganRussia 4,6292,877
KurskRussia 6,4894,032
KyraRussia 1,6851,047
KigaliRwanda 11,2707,003
KoldaSenegal 12,5797,817
KabalaSierra Leone 12,7767,939
KosiceSlovakia 7,4834,650
KimberleySouth Africa 13,8138,584
KimchaekSouth Korea 990615
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,8444,253
KadugliSudan 10,1976,337
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,4065,845
KassalaSudan 9,3505,810
KhartoumSudan 9,6085,971
KostiSudan 9,8066,094
KalmarSweden 7,0294,368
KaresuandoSweden 5,8843,657
KarlstadSweden 6,9064,292
KristianstadSweden 7,1694,455
KamishliSyria 7,2784,523
KanchanaburiThailand 5,0303,126
Khlong YaiThailand 5,0553,141
Khon KaenThailand 4,6142,867
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,0383,131
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,7942,979
KairouanTunisia 9,1905,711
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,5084,665
KarsTurkey 6,8964,285
KastamonuTurkey 7,4044,601
KayseriTurkey 7,5094,666
KonyaTurkey 7,7484,815
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,7243,557
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,9643,706
KinlossUk 7,6164,733
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,6204,114
KievUkraine 6,8824,277
KirillovkaUkraine 6,8014,226
KirovogradUkraine 6,9404,312
KlepininoUkraine 7,0484,380
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,8544,259
Kovel’Ukraine 7,1114,419
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,9214,301
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,1605,692
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,3574,572
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,0885,647
Keene, NhUsa 9,4995,903
Kenton, OhUsa 9,3465,808
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9105,537
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,1006,898
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4975,280
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,4322,754
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,2505,748
Kinston, NcUsa 10,1656,317
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,4394,623
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,8706,133
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,6952,918
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,9922,481
KabompoZambia 12,6717,874
KabweZambia 12,4277,722
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,4217,718
KafirondaZambia 12,3027,645
KaomaZambia 12,7257,908
KasamaZambia 11,8857,385
KasempaZambia 12,5457,796
KawambwaZambia 12,0017,458
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5357,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -