Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khabarovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khabarovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khabarovsk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,9245,545
LuandaAngola 13,0608,116
LuenaAngola 12,8337,975
La PlataArgentina 18,16711,289
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,55210,286
La RiojaArgentina 17,18610,679
LaboulayeArgentina 17,80411,064
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,03311,206
Las LomitasArgentina 17,03210,584
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,0856,267
LavertonAustralia 9,6515,998
LearmonthAustralia 8,1415,059
LongreachAustralia 8,0535,004
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,0525,004
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,2175,727
Low HeadAustralia 10,0256,230
LinzAustria 7,8524,879
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3064,540
LerwickUk 7,3074,541
La PazBolivia 15,8769,865
LavrasBrazil 16,98110,552
LencoisBrazil 16,0059,945
LinharesBrazil 16,74910,408
LondrinaBrazil 17,16610,667
LomBulgaria 7,7934,843
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,1924,469
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,6195,356
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,8493,635
Langara, BcCanada 5,9423,692
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,0975,031
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,3154,546
London, OnCanada 9,2365,739
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,7244,178
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2054,477
Lytton, BcCanada 6,8314,245
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,0236,850
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,97510,548
LanzhouChina 2,8861,794
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,2572,645
Las GaviotasColombia 13,5968,449
LimonCosta Rica 12,5157,777
LarnacaCyprus 7,9324,929
LimassolCyprus 7,9844,962
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2727,626
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1687,561
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,3954,595
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,1997,581
La VegaDominican Republic 12,0677,499
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,1757,566
LuperonDominican Republic 11,9817,445
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,6858,504
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,0958,759
LuxorEgypt 8,7495,437
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,7957,329
Laucala BayFiji 8,5655,322
LappeenrantaFinland 6,2043,855
Le MansFrance 8,4455,248
LilleFrance 8,0865,025
LyonFrance 8,4765,267
LambarnGabon 12,5477,797
LastourvilleGabon 12,3937,701
LibrevilleGabon 12,4957,765
LeipzigGermany 7,6474,752
LindenbergGermany 7,5044,663
LamiaGreece 8,2555,130
LarissaGreece 8,1935,091
LemnosGreece 8,0264,987
LimnosGreece 8,0134,980
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,6267,846
LabeGuinea 12,6317,849
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,4123,984
La CeibaHonduras 11,7557,304
La MesaHonduras 11,7297,289
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9353,067
LudhianaIndia 5,2823,282
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,0795,642
LatinaItaly 8,5125,289
LatronicoItaly 8,4905,276
LecceItaly 8,3685,200
LodwarKenya 10,4426,489
Luang PrabangLaos 4,3352,694
LiepajaLatvia 6,8534,259
LaukuvaLithuania 6,8704,269
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0595,008
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1215,047
LabuanMalaysia 5,1603,207
LuqaMalta 8,9505,562
Le LamentinMartinique 12,8197,966
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,6616,004
LashioMyanmar 4,3412,697
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,8186,722
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,8746,757
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,7026,650
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,8516,743
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,6696,630
LincolnNew Zealand 10,8776,759
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,7156,658
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,7156,658
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,7156,658
LagosNigeria 12,3037,645
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,9614,326
LillehammerNorway 6,8634,265
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3513,325
La VictoriaParaguay 16,87810,488
LimaPeru 14,9839,311
LegaspiPhilippines 4,0702,529
LisbonPortugal 9,6956,025
LeninbadRussia 5,1173,180
LevsiRussia 4,4662,775
LungiSierra Leone 12,9468,045
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0314,991
LanzaroteSpain 10,8566,746
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,0775,640
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2735,141
LuganoSwitzerland 8,2835,147
LatakiaSyria 7,7444,812
LampangThailand 4,6402,883
LoeiThailand 4,5822,847
Lop BuriThailand 4,8943,041
LomeTogo 12,4637,745
LeemingUk 7,8844,899
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3064,540
London, EnglandUk 8,1205,046
London-GatwickUk 8,1425,059
LynehamUk 8,1715,078
L’VovUkraine 7,2604,512
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,0944,409
LozovajaUkraine 6,6874,155
LubnyUkraine 6,7844,216
LuckUkraine 7,1134,420
LuganskUkraine 6,5474,068
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7925,464
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,0815,643
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,0906,270
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,0396,238
Lake City, FlUsa 10,4976,523
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,3145,788
Laketown, UtUsa 8,0535,004
Lamar, MoUsa 9,2445,744
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,7056,031
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,9125,538
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,1005,033
Langdon, NdUsa 8,0364,994
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3865,211
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,9706,195
Larned, KsUsa 9,0145,602
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8195,480
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,3285,175
Laurel, MdUsa 9,7826,078
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,1045,657
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,5235,918
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6805,394
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,2885,772
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,1485,685
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3835,209
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,6155,975
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,9256,167
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,8346,111
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,7956,087
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,3714,580
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,4405,866
Lexington, MoUsa 9,1485,685
Lexington, VaUsa 9,8306,109
Libby, MtUsa 7,2854,527
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8515,500
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,7516,059
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,3145,166
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,6385,989
Llano, TxUsa 9,6706,009
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5465,310
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,3425,184
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,3175,168
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,3175,168
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9135,538
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,0626,253
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,5665,944
Louisville, MsUsa 9,9496,182
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7115,413
Lowville, NyUsa 9,3265,795
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2785,765
Luling, TxUsa 9,8636,129
Lusk, WyUsa 8,3175,168
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,8856,142
LivingstoneZambia 12,8948,012
LundaziZambia 11,9027,396
LusakaZambia 12,5067,771
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,4997,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -