Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khabarovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khabarovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khabarovsk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,7473,571
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,5223,431
MilianaAlgeria 9,4965,901
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,6748,497
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,2168,834
Malarg EArgentina 17,53110,894
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,98111,173
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,45611,469
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,74211,025
MendozaArgentina 17,37010,794
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,37010,794
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,71511,009
Mackay MoAustralia 7,8694,890
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,6707,252
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9014,910
MeekatharraAustralia 8,5165,292
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,6315,985
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,6485,995
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,2285,734
Mount GambierAustralia 9,6085,971
Mount IsaAustralia 7,7064,789
MuharraqBahrain 7,4634,638
MinskBelarus 6,7574,199
MogilevBelarus 6,6374,124
MaunBotswana 13,2428,229
MacapaBrazil 14,5849,063
MacauBrazil 15,1269,400
MaceioBrazil 15,6119,701
MachadoBrazil 17,02810,581
ManausBrazil 14,7679,176
MarabaBrazil 15,1989,444
MaringaBrazil 17,15610,661
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,7689,177
Monte AzulBrazil 16,29210,124
Monte SantoBrazil 15,7499,786
MonteiroBrazil 15,4389,593
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,47810,240
Morada NovaBrazil 15,1469,412
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,8549,852
MamfeCameroon 12,0247,472
MarouaCameroon 11,2807,009
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,5934,097
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,0495,623
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,4754,645
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,2763,279
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,3063,918
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,3874,590
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,7644,203
Moncton, NbCanada 9,3205,792
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,9865,584
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,1985,716
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,1955,714
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,5964,720
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,4095,225
Morden, MbCanada 8,0164,981
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,0955,652
MoundouChad 11,3327,042
MatecanaColombia 13,3718,309
MoroniComoros 11,1176,908
MosnovCzech Republic 7,5464,689
MarstalDenmark 7,4144,607
Melville HallDominica 12,7107,898
MichesDominican Republic 12,1367,541
MocaDominican Republic 12,0487,487
MoncionDominican Republic 12,0237,471
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,9587,431
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,1327,539
MilagroEcuador 13,8858,629
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,6235,358
MinyaEgypt 8,6765,391
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,2377,604
MassawaEritrea 9,1215,668
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,2804,524
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,6064,105
MarseilleFrance 8,6825,395
MontpellierFrance 8,7205,419
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,1488,792
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,9057,398
MakokouGabon 12,2597,618
MayumbaGabon 12,7617,930
MitzicGabon 12,3277,660
MkamboGabon 12,1487,549
MoandaGabon 12,4137,714
MouilaGabon 12,5997,829
MagdeburgGermany 7,6164,733
MunichGermany 7,9454,937
MünsterGermany 7,7864,839
MethoniGreece 8,4745,266
MilosGreece 8,3295,176
MitiliniGreece 8,0084,976
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,0084,976
MacentaGuinea 12,7907,948
MamouGuinea 12,7197,904
Midway IslandHawaii 4,6202,871
MiskolcHungary 7,5604,698
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7664,205
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,1083,174
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4193,989
MusulipatnamIndia 6,0413,754
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,3203,306
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,4943,414
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,0773,777
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 6,3573,951
MashhadIran 6,0893,784
Malin HeadIreland 7,9464,938
M. CalamitaItaly 8,5215,295
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4165,230
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,6835,396
MilanItaly 8,3205,170
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,3275,175
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,5175,293
ManIvory Coast 12,8107,960
MaebashiJapan 1,385860
MaizuruJapan 1,453903
MakurazakiJapan 1,9611,218
MatsueJapan 1,462908
MatsumotoJapan 1,384860
MatsuyamaJapan 1,6421,021
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,5451,581
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,1611,964
MishimaJapan 1,523946
MitoJapan 1,418881
MiyakejimaJapan 1,6421,020
MiyakoJapan 1,127700
MiyakojimaJapan 2,7741,724
MiyakonojoJapan 1,8971,179
MiyazakiJapan 1,8691,162
MombetsuJapan 782486
MoriokaJapan 1,092679
MuroranJapan 827514
MurotomisakiJapan 1,6991,056
MutsuJapan 936582
Ma’AnJordan 8,1765,081
MafraqJordan 7,9674,951
MombasaKenya 10,7486,679
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2734,519
MaseruLesotho 13,6558,486
MonroviaLiberia 13,0598,115
MisratahLibya 9,2415,742
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,2166,970
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,5787,195
MananjaryMadagascar 11,5257,162
MorondavaMadagascar 11,7397,295
MakhangaMalawi 12,1027,520
MangochiMalawi 11,9267,411
MwmosaMalawi 12,0357,479
MzimbaMalawi 11,8397,357
MzuzuMalawi 11,7747,316
MalaccaMalaysia 6,0223,742
MersingMalaysia 5,9273,683
MiriMalaysia 5,3073,298
MaleMaldives 7,5994,722
MenakaMali 11,4797,133
MoptiMali 11,9347,416
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,7283,559
MazatlanMexico 9,9766,199
MeridaMexico 11,1056,901
Mexico CityMexico 10,7476,678
MonterreyMexico 10,0996,276
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,6046,589
MaantyMongolia 2,0531,276
MandalgoviMongolia 2,1891,360
MatadMongolia 1,458906
MurenMongolia 2,5261,570
MarrakechMorocco 10,3826,451
MeknesMorocco 10,0566,249
MideltMorocco 10,1456,304
MaputoMozambique 13,0318,097
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,5717,190
MandalayMyanmar 4,5302,815
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,6472,887
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,2333,252
MindatMyanmar 4,7242,936
MonywaMyanmar 4,5842,849
MyeikMyanmar 5,2333,252
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,1592,584
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,9564,944
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,0266,852
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,5166,535
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,3336,421
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,8416,737
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,5246,540
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,4526,495
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,7436,676
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,6406,612
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,6666,628
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,8096,717
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,8776,759
ManaguaNicaragua 12,1337,540
MasatepeNicaragua 12,1677,561
MagariaNiger 11,3747,068
Maine SoroaNiger 11,1676,939
MaradiNiger 11,4377,107
MaiduguriNigeria 11,2266,976
MakurdiNigeria 11,8857,385
MinnaNigeria 11,8307,351
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,6851,047
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,3023,916
MajisOman 7,1704,456
MasirahOman 7,3024,538
Muscat  Oman 7,1174,423
MultanPakistan 5,6603,517
MurreePakistan 5,2583,267
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,0653,769
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,75510,412
MoyobambaPeru 14,4068,952
MactanPhilippines 4,3722,717
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,9892,479
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,3185,790
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,1247,534
MagadanRussia 1,589988
MahackalaRussia 6,4414,002
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,6952,918
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,6952,917
MarkovoRussia 2,7491,708
MinusinskRussia 3,0361,886
MogocaRussia 1,217757
MoscowRussia 6,1343,811
MurmanskRussia 5,5043,420
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,3695,201
MatamSenegal 12,2277,598
MogadishuSomalia 9,8216,103
MadridSpain 9,3205,791
Madrid (b)Spain 9,3305,798
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,0675,634
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,7346,049
MelillaSpain 9,8146,099
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,4785,890
MalakalSudan 10,1856,329
MbabaneSwaziland 13,1658,181
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,3275,175
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,6432,885
Mae SariangThailand 4,7462,950
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,8423,009
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,4992,796
MalatyaTurkey 7,3714,580
MersinTurkey 7,7144,794
MuglaTurkey 8,0595,008
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,9954,968
ManstonUk 8,0755,018
MeloUruguay 18,05611,220
MercedesUruguay 17,99411,182
MontevideoUruguay 18,23311,330
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,1986,337
Madison, FlUsa 10,3966,460
Madison, InUsa 9,5125,911
Madison, NeUsa 8,7315,426
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,9385,554
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0145,601
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,9065,534
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,4845,894
Marengo, IlUsa 9,0625,631
Marion, InUsa 9,2745,763
Marion, NcUsa 9,9256,167
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,6695,387
Marshall, TxUsa 9,7516,059
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,7516,059
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,3712,716
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,5585,939
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,0695,014
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,4655,882
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,8156,099
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0425,619
Medford, WiUsa 8,7045,409
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3645,197
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,7046,030
Mena, ArUsa 9,5325,923
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,0266,230
Mexia, TxUsa 9,7326,047
Mexico, MoUsa 9,2345,738
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,0336,856
Midland, TxUsa 9,4165,851
Milan, MnUsa 8,4925,277
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4445,247
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,9234,924
Milford, DeUsa 9,8416,115
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,1936,334
Millen, GaUsa 10,2526,371
Millport, OhUsa 9,4495,871
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,6045,968
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,0105,599
Minden, NeUsa 8,7355,428
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6165,354
Minonk, IlUsa 9,1685,697
Missoula, MtUsa 7,4804,648
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,2116,345
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,0565,628
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,0815,643
Monroe, NcUsa 10,0756,261
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4925,277
Montgomery AlUsa 10,1286,294
Montrose, CoUsa 8,5605,320
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,7366,050
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,1986,337
Morganton, NcUsa 9,9256,167
Moro, OrUsa 7,2654,514
Morris, MnUsa 8,3975,218
Morrison, IlUsa 9,0435,620
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,8586,126
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,1785,704
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,0655,633
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,0105,599
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,3825,830
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,4565,876
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,7746,074
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,0495,623
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,3985,840
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,0928,136
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,9368,038
MaracayVenezuela 13,1098,146
MaturinVenezuela 13,2928,260
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,0438,105
MeridaVenezuela 13,1628,179
MagoyeZambia 12,6167,840
MansaZambia 12,1257,535
MbalaZambia 11,7577,306
MfuweZambia 12,0767,504
MisamfuZambia 11,8677,374
MonguZambia 12,8838,005
MpikaZambia 12,0017,458
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,0607,494
Mt MakuluZambia 12,5327,788
MumbwaZambia 12,5727,812
MwinilungaZambia 12,5027,769
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,7007,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -