Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khabarovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khabarovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khabarovsk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,4823,407
NeuquenArgentina 17,87811,110
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,05811,222
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,2225,731
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,3814,587
Nowra RanAustralia 9,4065,845
NuriootpaAustralia 9,2365,740
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,2156,969
NatitingouBenin 12,0587,493
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,09110,620
NgaoundereCameroon 11,6047,211
NkoundjaCameroon 11,9387,418
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2295,114
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,7854,216
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,9225,544
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,4425,246
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5703,461
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2694,517
North Bay, OnCanada 8,9475,560
N’DjamenaChad 11,0786,884
NanchangChina 2,7571,713
NanjingChina 2,2901,423
NanningChina 3,7292,317
NicosiaCyprus 7,9314,928
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,3514,568
NaguaDominican Republic 12,0707,501
NeybaDominican Republic 12,1157,529
NegeleEthiopia 9,9706,196
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,4775,268
NandiFiji 8,4775,268
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,3723,960
NancyFrance 8,1465,062
NantesFrance 8,5865,336
NiceFrance 8,5775,330
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4464,627
NurembergGermany 7,8724,892
NurnbergGermany 7,8734,893
NaxosGreece 8,2435,122
NanortalikGreenland 7,9344,930
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,8194,859
NordGreenland 5,4503,387
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,4714,643
NzerekoreGuinea 12,8117,961
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,7903,598
New DelhiIndia 5,3523,326
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,5055,285
NaganoJapan 1,342834
NagasakiJapan 1,8091,124
NagoJapan 2,5151,563
NagoyaJapan 1,492927
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,5631,593
NaraJapan 1,538955
NazeJapan 2,2901,423
NemuroJapan 992617
NiigataJapan 1,221759
NikkoJapan 1,357843
NobeokaJapan 1,7951,116
NairobiKenya 10,7316,669
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,8994,908
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,5982,857
NidaLithuania 6,9494,318
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,8806,761
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4617,122
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,7657,311
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,8757,380
NaraMali 12,0197,469
NioroMali 12,1057,522
NemaMauritania 11,8727,378
NouakchottMauritania 12,0717,501
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,4665,261
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,6156,596
NelsonNew Zealand 10,6636,626
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,4666,504
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,7296,667
NandaimeNicaragua 12,1887,573
N’GuigmiNiger 11,0046,838
NiameyNiger 11,7117,277
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0333,749
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,5913,474
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3693,336
NawabshahPakistan 6,1763,838
NokkundiPakistan 6,3973,975
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,57110,297
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,9972,484
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,8182,994
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,150715
NikolaevRussia 7,0674,391
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 647402
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,2251,382
NizneangarskRussia 1,9061,185
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,5541,587
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,6302,877
NovgorodRussia 6,2523,885
NovosibirskRussia 3,5772,223
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,8614,263
No. 6Sudan 9,1735,700
NyalaSudan 10,4396,487
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,4112,741
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,8413,009
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,5273,434
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,5192,808
NarathiwatThailand 5,6323,500
NigdeTurkey 7,6184,734
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,2333,873
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,8884,280
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,3025,781
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,3025,781
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,7296,046
Natchez, MsUsa 9,9846,204
Neosho, MoUsa 9,3405,804
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,6305,984
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,7006,028
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,4815,892
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,8285,486
New London, WiUsa 8,8375,491
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,2006,339
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,1916,333
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6695,387
New YorkUsa 9,6596,002
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,7016,029
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,6866,019
Newark, NjUsa 9,6866,019
Newberry, MiUsa 8,7755,453
Newberry, ScUsa 10,1296,294
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,2035,719
Newnan, GaUsa 10,1156,285
Newport, TnUsa 9,8886,145
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,8702,405
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,0256,230
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7145,415
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,2034,476
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6425,370
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6435,371
Norton, KsUsa 8,7815,457
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,3705,822
NdolaZambia 12,2967,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -