Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khabarovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khabarovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khabarovsk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,7885,461
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,6613,518
ParanaArgentina 17,74011,024
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,67510,984
PehuajoArgentina 18,03811,209
PergaminoArgentina 17,93411,144
PigeArgentina 18,15411,281
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,55510,909
PosadasArgentina 17,47710,860
PresidenciaArgentina 17,24910,719
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,29910,750
Punta IndioArgentina 18,23411,331
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1455,683
Port HedlandAustralia 7,8344,868
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,2376,361
ParakouBenin 12,0827,508
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,6049,697
ParacatuBrazil 16,53010,272
ParanaBrazil 16,0079,947
ParanaguaBrazil 17,43810,836
ParanaibaBrazil 16,76110,416
ParintinsBrazil 14,7899,190
ParnaibaBrazil 14,9559,293
Passo FundoBrazil 17,67110,981
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,68510,368
PaulistanaBrazil 15,5119,639
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,6219,707
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,38510,182
PeixeBrazil 15,9469,909
PetrolinaBrazil 15,6449,722
PicosBrazil 15,3959,567
PiraiBrazil 17,13610,648
PirenopolisBrazil 16,36410,169
PompeuBrazil 16,75710,413
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,97210,546
Porto De MozBrazil 14,7669,176
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,48010,862
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,2509,476
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,88911,116
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,7989,817
PosseBrazil 16,18610,058
PlevenBulgaria 7,7554,819
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8534,880
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,9733,090
Peace River, AbCanada 6,5804,089
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,4944,035
Penticton, BcCanada 6,9924,345
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,0505,624
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,1985,716
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,0965,031
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,7204,176
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,2425,743
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,4894,032
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9424,935
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3414,562
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5044,042
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0793,777
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6474,752
ParronChile 17,36510,791
Puerto AysenChile 17,88811,116
Puerto MonttChile 17,67610,984
Punta ArenasChile 18,13411,268
PingbianChina 2,6491,646
PeralesColombia 13,4368,349
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,5478,418
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,4267,721
PragueCzech Republic 7,6834,775
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,1517,551
PimentelDominican Republic 12,0837,509
PoloDominican Republic 12,1617,557
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,0077,462
PichilingueEcuador 13,7928,570
PortoviejoEcuador 13,7358,535
PuyoEcuador 13,9088,643
Port-SaidEgypt 8,3145,166
ParisFrance 8,2825,147
PerpignanFrance 8,8465,497
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5277,784
Port-GentilGabon 12,6437,856
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2158,212
PotsdamGermany 7,5324,680
PatrasGreece 8,3495,188
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,0073,733
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,9414,935
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,6277,847
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,0937,515
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9537,428
PecsHungary 7,8594,884
PambanIndia 6,7644,203
PuneIndia 6,3733,960
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,4343,998
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,9383,690
PadovaItaly 8,2085,101
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1785,082
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8045,471
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8095,474
PantelleriaItaly 8,9915,587
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3345,179
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,8485,498
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3905,214
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3705,201
PiacenzaItaly 8,3505,189
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4345,241
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2785,144
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5675,324
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4515,251
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5245,297
PrizziItaly 8,8345,490
PakseLaos 4,5782,845
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,8243,619
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7976,709
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8166,721
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,1063,173
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1245,049
PatheinMyanmar 5,0723,152
PutaoMyanmar 3,9972,484
PyiMyanmar 4,8643,022
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,2865,149
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,3566,435
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,6506,618
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,6506,618
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,6866,640
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,2236,353
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,4676,504
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,0767,504
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,2447,609
PohangNorth Korea 1,465911
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,292803
PadidanPakistan 6,1483,820
PanjgurPakistan 6,4353,999
ParachinarPakistan 5,5033,419
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,6094,107
PeshawarPakistan 5,3833,345
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,5524,072
PilarParaguay 17,34410,778
PiscoPeru 15,1989,444
PiuraPeru 14,1358,784
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,4349,591
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,5742,842
PoznanPoland 7,3704,580
PrzemyslPoland 7,3184,548
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,4675,883
PortalegrePortugal 9,5785,952
Porto Portugal 9,4295,860
PavelecRussia 6,1873,845
PecoraRussia 4,7222,934
PermRussia 5,0453,135
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,7171,067
PetrozavodskRussia 5,8963,664
PjatigorskRussia 6,6464,130
PoronajskRussia 589366
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,7934,221
Providenja BayRussia 3,4962,172
PskovRussia 6,4323,997
PodorSenegal 12,1857,572
PopradSlovakia 7,5004,661
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,1248,777
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3378,288
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,1585,691
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,8314,245
Port SudanSudan 8,9495,561
ParamariboSuriname 13,8878,630
PiteňSweden 6,1463,819
PalmyraSyria 7,6614,760
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,4246,478
PhetchabunThailand 4,7112,927
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,7292,939
PhraeThailand 4,6142,867
PhuketThailand 5,6763,527
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,6563,515
Prachin BuriThailand 4,9213,058
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,2203,244
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,2438,230
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,3535,191
PoltavaUkraine 6,7324,183
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,01611,195
PradoUruguay 18,23411,331
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,29711,370
Palestine, IlUsa 9,3975,839
Pana, IlUsa 9,3165,789
Paoli, InUsa 9,4745,887
Paris, IlUsa 9,2985,778
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3515,189
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,2296,356
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2595,132
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,4095,847
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,2655,757
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9645,571
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,3294,554
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,2766,386
Peoria, IlUsa 9,1665,696
Perry, OkUsa 9,2975,777
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7416,053
Philo, OhUsa 9,5175,914
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7385,430
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3625,196
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,6976,026
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3835,209
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5725,327
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5245,918
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,6596,002
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,6465,994
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,5695,946
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,8914,903
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3835,209
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,1605,692
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,8266,106
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,9234,302
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,0176,225
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,6315,985
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,9234,302
Portage, WiUsa 8,8655,509
Portland, MaineUsa 9,4705,885
Portland, OregonUsa 7,1294,430
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8765,515
Prescott, ArUsa 9,6746,012
Priest River, IdUsa 7,2324,494
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,9166,162
Princeton, InUsa 9,4965,901
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,6475,995
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7175,417
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,6078,456
PetaukeZambia 12,2047,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -