Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khabarovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khabarovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khabarovsk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,6303,499
ShkoderAlbania 8,1335,054
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2295,735
SaltaArgentina 16,82810,457
San AntonioArgentina 18,20711,314
San LuisArgentina 17,55510,909
San RafaelArgentina 17,53710,897
Santa RosaArgentina 17,95511,157
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,16810,668
SarmientoArgentina 18,15711,283
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,3075,784
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,2985,778
SalzburgAustria 7,9434,936
SakiAzerbaijan 6,5874,093
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,5864,093
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,5334,060
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,1406,301
SaveBenin 12,2167,591
Santa CruzBolivia 16,21910,079
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0354,993
SalvadorBrazil 16,0249,958
Santa MariaBrazil 17,79211,056
SantaremBrazil 14,8049,199
SantosBrazil 17,27910,737
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,05610,599
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,3109,514
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,3299,525
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,72411,014
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,61610,946
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,07810,612
Sao LuisBrazil 14,9029,260
Sao MateusBrazil 16,66910,358
São PauloBrazil 17,22910,706
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,00010,564
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,1059,386
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,7629,794
SerrinhaBrazil 15,8779,866
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,78410,430
SobralBrazil 15,0139,329
SoureBrazil 14,6889,128
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,8459,846
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,20511,313
SurubimBrazil 15,4109,576
SadovoBulgaria 7,8444,874
SandanskiBulgaria 7,9834,961
SofiaBulgaria 7,8844,899
SiemreapCambodia 4,8493,013
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,6305,984
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,4444,626
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,3835,831
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,0733,774
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,6334,122
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,1595,692
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3874,590
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,7775,454
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,3465,186
Scott, SkCanada 7,2774,522
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,8485,498
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,5005,903
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,2485,747
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,9883,100
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,1615,072
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,1655,074
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,7734,209
Smithers, BcCanada 6,2113,860
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,1445,682
Summerside, PeCanada 9,2985,778
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,5054,664
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,5004,660
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,3855,832
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,9946,832
SalCape Verde 12,4407,730
SantiagoChile 17,30310,752
SewellChile 17,36910,793
ShanghaiChina 2,2411,393
ShantouChina 3,2302,007
ShenyangChina 1,180733
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,3147,652
Simon BolivarColombia 12,7827,943
San JoseCosta Rica 12,4667,747
SibenikCroatia 8,1715,078
SplitCroatia 8,1655,074
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2094,480
StudsgårdDenmark 7,3624,575
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,0637,496
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,1907,575
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,1187,530
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,0527,490
SamanaDominican Republic 12,1047,522
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,1627,558
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,0447,484
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,1387,543
San JuanDominican Republic 12,0877,511
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,2067,585
SanchezDominican Republic 12,0957,516
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,0347,478
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,0107,463
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,1687,561
San GabrielEcuador 13,7038,515
SalloumEgypt 8,7305,425
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,9125,538
SohagEgypt 8,7425,432
St. KatrineEgypt 8,4105,226
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,8347,354
StanleyFalkland Islands 19,02611,823
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,8233,618
StrasbourgFrance 8,1025,035
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,1498,792
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9458,665
SukhumiGeorgia 6,8294,243
SchleswigGermany 7,4794,648
StuttgartGermany 8,0184,983
SamosGreece 8,1045,036
Skiros IslandGreece 8,1365,056
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,4535,253
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,1594,449
SiguiriGuinea 12,4827,756
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,7527,303
SzegedHungary 7,7474,814
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8254,863
StykkisholmurIceland 7,2394,499
SagarIndia 5,5963,477
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1403,194
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,7043,545
SemnanIran 6,5714,083
ShahroudIran 6,4053,980
ShirazIran 7,0744,396
ShannonIreland 8,2595,132
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,5395,306
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3495,188
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3955,217
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4155,229
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,7925,463
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5385,306
SigonellaItaly 8,7875,460
SassandraIvory Coast 12,9798,065
SagaJapan 1,7431,083
SaigoJapan 1,377856
SakaiJapan 1,451901
SakataJapan 1,133704
SapporoJapan 774481
SaseboJapan 1,7651,097
SendaiJapan 1,231765
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,7661,097
ShimonosekiJapan 1,6571,030
ShinjoJapan 1,162722
ShionomisakiJapan 1,6761,042
ShirakawaJapan 1,332828
ShizuokaJapan 1,530951
SumotoJapan 1,577980
SuttsuJapan 750466
SuwaJapan 1,408875
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,76210,416
SavannakhetLaos 4,5012,797
SiauliaiLithuania 6,7964,223
SiluteLithuania 6,9264,304
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0344,993
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8276,728
SalimaMalawi 11,9207,407
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,0053,110
SibuMalaysia 5,5963,477
SanMali 12,0877,511
SegouMali 12,1447,546
SikassoMali 12,3267,659
St. BrandonMauritius 10,3466,429
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,2777,008
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,3761,476
SainshandMongolia 1,9391,205
SafiMorocco 10,3586,436
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,6926,644
SittweMyanmar 4,9023,046
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,5016,526
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2204,487
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3583,330
SaiqOman 7,2054,477
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,9434,936
SurOman 7,1134,420
SialkotPakistan 5,2703,275
SibbiPakistan 5,9683,708
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,36410,790
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,4139,578
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,4002,734
SandomierzPoland 7,2954,533
SniezkaPoland 7,5634,700
SuwalkiPoland 6,9584,324
SzczecinPoland 7,3794,585
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,8646,130
Santa MariaPortugal 10,3126,408
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,2817,632
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0036,837
Satu MareRomania 7,4794,647
SibiuRomania 7,5844,713
SulinaRomania 7,3354,558
SadrinskRussia 4,7092,926
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,1923,848
SalekhardRussia 4,2662,651
SaratovRussia 5,9603,704
SejmcanRussia 1,9201,193
SelagoncyRussia 2,3091,435
Simusir IslandRussia 1,266787
SkovorodinoRussia 985612
SmolenskRussia 6,4834,028
SociRussia 6,8784,274
SortovalaRussia 6,0533,761
SuntarRussia 1,8631,158
SurgutRussia 4,0112,493
SverdlovskRussia 4,8493,013
SyktyvkarRussia 5,1523,201
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,3977,704
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,6747,876
SeychellesSeychelles 9,6365,988
SingaporeSingapore 6,0293,746
SliacSlovakia 7,5884,715
SeoulSouth Korea 1,384860
SineijuSouth Korea 1,265786
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,3415,805
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,9815,581
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,0275,609
SevilleSpain 9,7146,036
SennarSudan 9,7076,032
ShambatSudan 9,6045,968
ShendiSudan 9,4545,875
StenseleSweden 6,3103,921
StockholmSweden 6,7384,187
StorlienSweden 6,6194,113
SundsvallSweden 6,5034,041
SantisSwitzerland 8,1515,065
SongeaTanzania 11,5967,206
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,4722,779
SongkhlaThailand 5,6223,494
Suphan BuriThailand 4,9533,078
Surat ThaniThailand 5,5143,427
SurinThailand 4,7242,936
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,1047,521
SokodeTogo 12,1997,581
SfaxTunisia 9,2495,747
SousseTunisia 9,1495,686
SamsunTurkey 7,2604,512
SiirtTurkey 7,1654,453
SivasTurkey 7,3354,558
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,9593,703
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,4635,259
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,6344,744
SarataUkraine 7,2714,518
SarnyUkraine 7,0124,357
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,1264,428
SumyUkraine 6,6344,123
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1854,465
SaltoUruguay 17,81911,073
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,7534,818
Safford, AzUsa 8,8925,525
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,3495,809
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,7406,674
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,3265,795
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7805,456
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6695,387
Salem, InUsa 9,4745,887
Salem, OrUsa 7,1594,449
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,1085,038
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,5585,939
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,8356,111
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,4935,278
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,7724,830
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,2827,632
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,0705,015
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4225,234
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,2145,104
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,1125,041
Santuck, ScUsa 10,0276,231
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,7795,455
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,3496,431
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9185,542
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4385,244
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,4745,887
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,9894,343
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,0034,352
Sedan, KsUsa 9,2285,735
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,9014,288
Selma, AlUsa 10,1336,297
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,6856,019
Seymour, InUsa 9,4745,887
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,6125,973
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0174,982
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,7856,080
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7215,419
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5945,340
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,1935,712
Southport, NcUsa 10,2696,381
Sparta, IlUsa 9,4135,849
Spencer, WvUsa 9,6535,999
Spickard, MoUsa 9,0405,618
Spokane, WaUsa 7,2434,501
Spooner, WiUsa 8,5785,331
Springfield, IlUsa 9,2475,746
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,3445,806
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,6872,291
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5195,294
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,3265,796
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,6755,391
Stamford, CtUsa 9,6596,002
State College, PaUsa 9,5695,946
State University, MsUsa 9,9496,182
State University, NmUsa 9,1505,686
Staunton, VaUsa 9,8056,093
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4015,221
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,1375,678
Stockton, CaUsa 7,8184,858
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7485,436
Storrs, CtUsa 9,6195,977
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,5325,923
Summerville, ScUsa 10,2956,398
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,2414,500
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,1915,712
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8705,512
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,3785,828
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,3513,325
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,1938,198
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,3668,306
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,9028,639
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,0096,841
SocotraYemen 8,3165,168
SenangaZambia 12,9438,043
SerenjeZambia 12,1997,581
SeshekeZambia 12,9778,064
SolweziZambia 12,3957,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -