Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khabarovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khabarovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khabarovsk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,8963,664
TiranaAlbania 8,1875,087
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,6436,614
TebessaAlgeria 9,3105,785
TimimounAlgeria 10,2726,383
TindoufAlgeria 10,7886,704
TouggourtAlgeria 9,6315,985
TrelewArgentina 18,33611,394
TucumanArgentina 17,03310,585
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,5804,710
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,5784,709
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,6084,107
TibooburraAustralia 8,6955,403
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,6244,737
TshaneBotswana 13,6698,494
TaguatingaBrazil 15,9979,940
TarauacaBrazil 14,9159,268
TauaBrazil 15,2699,488
TefeBrazil 14,6529,105
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,59210,310
TeresinaBrazil 15,1829,434
TiriosBrazil 14,2728,869
TorresBrazil 17,84211,087
TracuateuaBrazil 14,7379,158
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,87210,484
TriunfoBrazil 15,4499,600
TucuruiBrazil 15,0129,329
TuriacuBrazil 14,8119,204
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,3103,921
Terrace, BcCanada 6,1643,830
Teslin, YtCanada 5,6043,482
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4614,636
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,5244,054
Thompson, MbCanada 7,4174,609
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,4265,236
Timmins, OnCanada 8,6645,384
Tofino, BcCanada 6,6914,158
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,2305,735
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,2175,728
Trenton, OnCanada 9,2345,738
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,8764,895
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,3205,792
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,55110,907
TaiyuanChina 2,1821,356
TaoyuanChina 2,8781,788
TengchongChina 4,1072,552
TønderDenmark 7,4684,641
TylstrupDenmark 7,2264,490
TystofteDenmark 7,3474,565
TamayoDominican Republic 12,1307,538
TahrirEgypt 8,4635,259
TantaEgypt 8,4335,240
TallinEstonia 6,4744,023
TartuEstonia 6,4814,027
TampereFinland 6,3513,947
TurkuFinland 6,4824,028
ToulonFrance 8,6845,397
ToulouseFrance 8,8205,481
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,4806,512
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,9266,789
TchibanGabon 12,6867,883
TbilisiGeorgia 6,6964,161
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,0294,989
TamaleGhana 12,2697,624
ThessalonikiGreece 8,0885,026
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,3745,204
TimehriGuyana 13,7608,551
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9037,397
TelaHonduras 11,7267,287
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9904,344
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9904,344
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5304,058
TabrizIran 6,8714,270
TeheranIran 6,7084,168
Tel AvivIsrael 8,0845,024
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3935,216
TarvisioItaly 8,0334,992
TermoliItaly 8,3695,201
TorinoItaly 8,4255,236
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,4135,228
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,8645,508
TrevicoItaly 8,4445,247
TrevisoItaly 8,1735,079
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0995,033
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,4255,235
TabouIvory Coast 13,0978,139
TadotsuJapan 1,587986
TakadaJapan 1,295805
TakamatsuJapan 1,581983
TakayamaJapan 1,386861
TanegashimaJapan 2,0101,249
TatenoJapan 1,445898
TateyamaJapan 1,554966
TokushimaJapan 1,607999
TokyoJapan 1,477918
TomakomaiJapan 825513
TottoriJapan 1,451902
ToyamaJapan 1,324823
ToyookaJapan 1,444897
TsuJapan 1,537955
TsurugaJapan 1,432890
TsuyamaJapan 1,499931
TurgayKazakhstan 5,0133,115
TripoliLebanon 7,8294,865
TobrukLibya 8,7785,455
TripoliLibya 9,3115,786
TelsiaiLithuania 6,8394,250
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,1996,959
TolanaroMadagascar 11,9347,416
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,0297,475
ThyoloMalawi 12,0687,499
TawauMalaysia 5,1863,222
TessalitMali 11,1236,912
TimbuktuMali 11,6587,245
TombMali 11,6627,247
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,8537,366
TacubayaMexico 10,7476,678
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,5586,561
TarialanMongolia 2,3971,490
TosontsengelMongolia 2,6871,670
TsetserlegMongolia 2,4871,546
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,3121,437
TangierMorocco 9,8846,142
TarfayaMorocco 10,9416,799
TazaMorocco 9,9626,191
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,5722,841
TaungooMyanmar 4,7732,966
ThandweMyanmar 4,9493,075
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,4315,239
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,0386,859
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,3286,418
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,0136,844
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,7216,662
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,4926,520
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,5046,527
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,4066,467
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,9146,782
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,3766,448
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,3406,425
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,4346,484
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,4656,503
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,5026,526
TemukaNew Zealand 10,9006,773
TimaruNew Zealand 10,9046,776
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,7126,657
TahouaNiger 11,4067,088
TillaberyNiger 11,6817,259
TaejonNorth Korea 1,491926
TromsoNorway 5,9003,667
TrondheimNorway 6,6624,140
ThumraitOman 7,8974,907
TacnaPeru 15,9279,897
TarapotoPeru 14,4839,000
TrujilloPeru 14,4969,008
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,2512,642
TorunPoland 7,2414,499
TimisoaraRomania 7,7304,804
TambovRussia 6,1413,816
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,3843,346
TaraRussia 4,0532,518
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,7672,341
TermezRussia 5,4753,402
TernejRussia 407253
TobolskRussia 4,3722,717
TomskRussia 3,4282,130
Tot’MaRussia 5,6243,495
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,8503,014
TuapseRussia 6,8824,276
TuraRussia 2,7131,686
TurukhanskRussia 3,3102,057
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,5605,319
TortosaSpain 9,1285,672
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,6864,155
TokerSudan 9,0095,598
TartousSyria 7,7894,840
TaipeiTaiwan 2,8681,783
TaboraTanzania 11,3347,043
TakThailand 4,7902,976
TrangThailand 5,6443,507
TabligboTogo 12,4097,711
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,09710,624
TunisTunisia 9,0755,639
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,2853,906
TireeUk 7,8204,860
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,8104,853
TernopilUkraine 7,1984,473
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,13911,272
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,1666,317
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,6612,896
Talladega, AlUsa 10,0756,260
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,4006,463
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,7226,663
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,0886,268
Taunton, MaUsa 9,6385,989
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,9645,571
Temple, TxUsa 9,7446,055
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,1836,328
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,0916,271
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,3635,819
Toledo, IaUsa 8,9025,532
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,2935,775
Tooele, UtUsa 8,1105,040
Topeka, KsUsa 9,0695,636
Towanda, PaUsa 9,5105,910
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8595,505
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,7966,087
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9055,534
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,3315,798
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,9896,207
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,4715,264
TashkentUzbekistan 5,0813,157
TumeremoVenezuela 13,6018,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -