Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khabarovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khabarovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khabarovsk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,26511,350
UaupesBrazil 14,2008,824
UbatubaBrazil 17,22810,706
UberabaBrazil 16,80510,443
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,6964,161
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,6372,260
UpernavikGreenland 6,4994,038
UummannaqGreenland 6,7504,194
UdineItaly 8,0885,026
Ustica IslandItaly 8,7575,442
UenoJapan 1,531952
UnzendakeJapan 1,8011,119
UrakawaJapan 925575
UshibukaJapan 1,8641,158
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,386861
UwajimaJapan 1,7131,064
UkmergeLithuania 6,7864,217
UtenaLithuania 6,7294,182
UlaangomMongolia 3,0891,920
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,0821,294
UlgiiMongolia 3,2652,029
UliastaiMongolia 2,8111,747
UmnugoviMongolia 3,1371,950
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,8221,132
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,274791
UfaRussia 5,2223,245
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,9062,427
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,9821,231
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 1,9231,195
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,8951,178
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,9273,062
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,0411,268
Ust-MajaRussia 1,320820
Ust-OlojRussia 2,4411,517
Umm BeninSudan 9,7256,043
UmeňSweden 6,3003,915
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,6132,867
Udon ThaniThailand 4,5272,813
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,6642,898
UrfaTurkey 7,4294,616
UsakTurkey 7,8774,895
Uman’Ukraine 7,0254,365
UzgorodUkraine 7,4404,623
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,6035,968
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,3815,830
Urbana, IlUsa 9,2985,778
Urbana, OhUsa 9,4455,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -