Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khabarovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khabarovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khabarovsk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,8294,244
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,6824,152
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,6314,121
YaoundeCameroon 12,0547,490
YokoCameroon 11,8447,360
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,5405,928
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2413,878
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6464,752
YanjiChina 764475
YichangChina 2,8211,753
YinchuanChina 2,5661,594
YiningChina 4,0822,536
YariguiesColombia 13,2268,219
YamasaDominican Republic 12,1287,537
YasicaDominican Republic 12,0207,470
YazdIran 6,7784,212
YakushimaJapan 2,0511,275
YamagataJapan 1,216756
YamaguchiJapan 1,6251,010
YokkaichiJapan 1,515941
YokohamaJapan 1,501933
YonagoJapan 1,462909
YonagunijimaJapan 2,8771,788
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,3482,702
YeMyanmar 5,0163,117
YolaNigeria 11,5037,148
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,6481,024
YurimaguasPeru 14,4348,969
YekaterinburgRussia 4,8513,014
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 594369
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,9543,700
Yakima, WaUsa 7,1684,454
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,2993,293
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,8154,856
York, PaUsa 9,6786,014
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,4325,861
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,6545,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -