Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khabarovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khabarovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khabarovsk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,4783,404
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,4363,378
JuninArgentina 17,97611,170
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,15910,663
JacobinaBrazil 15,8449,845
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,1069,387
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,3149,516
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,58710,307
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,03810,587
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,0794,399
JiuquanChina 3,0471,894
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,4567,740
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,0717,501
JimaniDominican Republic 12,1157,528
JoensuuFinland 6,0323,748
JokioinenFinland 6,4113,984
JyvskylFinland 6,2073,857
JakobshavnGreenland 6,9144,296
JulianehbGreenland 7,8694,890
JagdalpurIndia 5,7393,567
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,6774,149
JerusalemIsrael 8,0745,018
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,1887,574
JosNigeria 11,6657,249
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,4233,991
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,4123,985
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,0163,738
JhelumPakistan 5,3013,294
JiwaniPakistan 6,7484,193
JuliacaPeru 15,6789,743
JakutskRussia 1,538956
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,3553,949
JenisejskRussia 2,9851,855
Juzno-KurilskRussia 965600
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 594369
JamestownSaint Helena 14,9429,285
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,6385,368
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,7915,463
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,3658,305
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,7866,081
JubaSudan 10,5866,578
JokkmokkSweden 6,1033,792
JönköpingSweden 7,0194,362
Jonkoping ASweden 7,0254,365
JendoubaTunisia 9,1775,703
JerbaTunisia 9,3245,794
JerseyUk 8,4035,222
JaltaUkraine 7,1394,436
Jackson, MsUsa 9,9696,195
Jackson, TnUsa 9,6996,027
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,4986,524
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,2195,729
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,5855,956
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,6163,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -