Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khabarovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khabarovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khabarovsk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,63010,956
ReconquistaArgentina 17,52210,888
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,66510,977
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,24911,340
RivadaviaArgentina 16,88110,490
RosarioArgentina 17,83311,081
RichmondAustralia 9,2635,756
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,1395,058
RecifeBrazil 15,4199,582
RemansoBrazil 15,6849,746
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,2269,462
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,16510,666
Rio NegroBrazil 17,48610,866
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,56910,296
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,0604,387
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,0054,974
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6274,739
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6264,739
Resolute, NtCanada 5,8233,618
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,9484,318
Roberval, QcCanada 8,9095,536
RuoqiangChina 3,8492,392
Rafael NunezColombia 12,8027,955
RandersDenmark 7,2884,529
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,0727,501
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,0357,479
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,0708,743
RumipambaEcuador 13,8278,592
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,2895,151
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,4465,249
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,4235,234
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,0408,724
RostockGermany 7,4134,606
RhodesGreece 8,1445,061
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,9974,348
ReykhólarIceland 7,1934,470
ReykjavíkIceland 7,3304,555
RamsarIran 6,6644,141
RashtIran 6,7054,167
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,2255,111
RadicofaniItaly 8,4435,246
Resia PassItaly 8,1455,061
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3015,158
RivoltoItaly 8,1055,036
Rolle PassItaly 8,1325,053
RomeItaly 8,4945,279
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,5215,295
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0995,033
RumoiJapan 713443
RigaLatvia 6,6914,158
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,8494,256
RodriguesMauritius 10,3686,443
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,5351,575
RabatMorocco 10,0866,268
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,9843,097
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3468,293
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,6686,629
RangioraNew Zealand 10,8456,739
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,7026,650
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,2546,372
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,4426,489
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,4566,497
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,9666,814
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,3836,452
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,5126,533
RivasNicaragua 12,2327,601
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,0313,748
RebolyRussia 5,9063,670
Rostov On DonRussia 6,6084,107
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,8654,887
RagaSudan 10,6956,646
RashadSudan 10,0306,233
RenkSudan 9,9186,163
RumbekSudan 10,5586,561
RanongThailand 5,4643,395
Roi EtThailand 4,6032,860
RizeTurkey 7,0214,363
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,6853,532
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,1824,463
RomnyUkraine 6,7044,166
RovnoUkraine 7,0914,407
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1334,433
RochaUruguay 18,27211,355
Racine, WiUsa 9,0375,615
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,0506,245
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,2595,132
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,2565,130
Reading, PaUsa 9,6746,012
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,5774,708
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,8694,890
Redding, CaUsa 7,5464,689
Redlands, CaUsa 8,3965,217
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,7754,831
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,2375,740
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,9276,169
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,9276,169
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,8616,128
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7385,430
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,3345,800
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6805,394
Rockford, IlUsa 9,0395,617
Rockville, InUsa 9,3365,802
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8185,480
Rome, GaUsa 10,0146,223
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1165,043
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,3084,541
Roswell, NmUsa 9,1675,696
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,8126,097
Rushville, IlUsa 9,1785,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -