Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khabarovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khabarovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khabarovsk with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,2785,144
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,51110,882
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,40210,814
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,65210,969
ViennaAustria 7,7524,817
VitebskBelarus 6,5334,060
VassourasBrazil 17,10910,632
VicosaBrazil 16,92210,516
VitoriaBrazil 16,85310,473
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,26510,107
VarnaBulgaria 7,5914,717
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,8195,480
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8234,240
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,0364,372
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,1064,416
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,8514,257
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,8544,259
ValdiviaChile 17,57310,920
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,64610,965
VallenarChile 16,95310,535
ValparaisoChile 17,23710,711
VanguardiaColombia 13,5288,406
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,5409,035
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,1834,464
VestervigDenmark 7,3224,550
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,1347,540
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,0897,512
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,9817,445
VilsandiEstonia 6,6674,143
VaasaFinland 6,3063,919
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,3854,589
VeravalIndia 6,4404,002
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,7633,581
ValentiaIreland 8,3725,203
VeniceItaly 8,1795,082
VeronaItaly 8,2565,130
VicenzaItaly 8,2105,102
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,4965,280
ViterboItaly 8,4715,264
VolterraItaly 8,4385,244
VientianeLaos 4,4872,788
VarenaLithuania 6,8764,273
VilniusLithuania 6,8214,238
VeracruzMexico 10,9416,799
VlissingenNetherlands 7,9854,962
VaernesNorway 6,6434,128
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,8404,250
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,4853,409
VillarricaParaguay 17,29210,745
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,5424,686
VanavaraRussia 2,4591,528
VasileviciRussia 6,7784,212
Velikie LukiRussia 6,4363,999
VerhojanskRussia 2,1211,318
ViljujskRussia 1,8831,170
VitimRussia 1,8941,177
Vize IslandRussia 4,0962,545
VladivostokRussia 650404
VolgogradRussia 6,2343,874
VologdaRussia 5,7983,603
VoronezRussia 6,3323,935
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,4422,139
VytegraRussia 5,8523,636
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,6375,989
ValenciaSpain 9,2985,778
ValladolidSpain 9,2455,745
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,3175,790
VisbySweden 6,8654,266
VanTurkey 7,0344,371
ValleyUk 8,0785,020
VinnitsaUkraine 7,0744,396
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,7374,808
Valdez, AkUsa 4,8903,039
Valentine, NeUsa 8,4915,276
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,1224,426
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,6615,382
Vevay, InUsa 9,5345,925
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,9306,171
Victoria, TxUsa 9,9796,201
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,7895,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -